2019 Elite Runner Field:

* (8/2/19) - The 2019 Elite Runner Field is Now Closed for Any NEW INQUIRIES for International Runners 
- Local and Regional Elite Entry Remains Open


---


* The following runners have confirmed entries in the 2019 QCM elite runner field.

* Updated Sept. 18, 2019 - FIELD SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
 

FULL MARATHON MEN (18) - with bib numbers:
43. Donald Cheboi, Kenya
3. Birhanu Dare Kemal, Ethiopia
262. Chuck Engle, Lancaster, OH *
11. Teshome Etana Gelana, Ethiopia
7. Gezahagn Girma Beyene, Ethiopia
19. Tim Hird, Rock Island, IL
15. Abu Kebede Diriba, Ethiopia
27. Anthony Kimutai, Kenya
31. Edwin Korir, Kenya *
25. Ezra Mabosei, Kenya
5. Julius Kiplimo Maisei, Kenya
35. Scott Mangum, Evanston, IL *
33. Brian Martin, Wheaton, IL *
17. Philip Mburu, Kenya
9. William Mutai, Kenya
45. Elijah Mwangangi Saolo, Kenya
23. Joel Rotich, Kenya
37. Julius Rotich, Des Moines, IA *
41. Sammy Rotich, Kenya
21. Sammy Kipkosgei Rotich, Kenya
1. Kiplangat Terer, Kenya
29. David Tuwei, Kenya *

HALF MARATHON MEN (15) - with bib numbers:
1008. Esau Ambakwa, Kenya
1009. Arturs Bareikis, Crestwood, IL
1010. Zakayo Biwot, Kenya
1004. Zach Hird, Rock Island, IL
1015. Daniel Kemoi, Kenya
1006. Luke Kibet, Kenya
1011. Dennis Kipkosgei, Kenya
1002. Elisha Kipruto, Kenya
1016. William Kosgei, Coon Rapids, MN *
1012. Colin Lee, Urbana, IL
1001. Brett Lustgarten, Carol Stream, IL
1013. Pete Mathis, Tinley Park, IL *
1005. Colin Mickow, Naperville, IL
1003. Zach Ripley, Rockford, MI
1014. Rick Torres, Elizabethtown, KY *
1007. Brandon Wilkerson, Milan, IL
1017. Isaac Trostle

FULL MARATHON WOMEN (13) - with bib numbers:
18. Alem Ashebir, Ethiopia
12. Gladys Cheboi, Kenya
20. Jane Cherop, Kenya
4. Ayantu Dakebo Hailemaryam, Ethiopia
10. Gadise Fita Megersa, Ethiopia
8. Bose Gemeda Assefa, Ethiopia
2. Hirut Guangul, Ethiopia
14. Doreen Kitaka, Kenya
24. Betty Kithambi, Kenya
16. Maria Lindberg, Elmhurst, IL
26. Elizabeth Lundine, Davenport, IA
22. Jacqueline Nyetipei, Kenya
28. Amy Regan, Lenexa, KS
6. Caitlin Robinson, Oakland, CA
30. Jennifer VandeVegte, Sioux Center, IA *

HALF MARATHON WOMEN (7) - with bib numbers:
1019. Jane Bareikis, Crestwood, IL
1018. Claudia Becque, Boulder, CO*
1024. Kiera Depies, Verona, WI
1020. Sarah Keino, Kenya
1025. Damaris Muthoni Kariuki, Kenya
1021. Daniella Orton, Cincinnati, OH
1023. Andi Ripley, Rockford, MI
1022. Regan Weidner, Platteville, WI
 

* Masters Division
Scratch from Field

Marathon Elite Bib Numbers: 1-50; Half Marathon Elite Bib Numbers: 1000-1035